VF IMAGEWEAR, INC. WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

Last Modified Date: February 27, 2014

Welcome to the Bulwark.com (the “Website”) operated by VF Imagewear, Inc. (referred to herein as “VF Imagewear”, “we”, “us”, “our” and “ours”). We recognize that visitors, users, and others who access this Website (“you”) care how information about you is collected, used and shared. This Privacy Policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit or use this Website and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting and disclosing that information. We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this Privacy Policy. Please also review our Terms of Use, which also govern your use of this Website. Capitalized terms that are not defined in this Privacy Policy have the meaning given them in our Terms of Use.

PRIVACY POLICY

PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS WEBSITE. YOU UNDERSTAND THAT BY USING THE WEBSITE YOU CONSENT TO THE COLLECTION, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION AND NON-PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION AS SET FORTH IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY, AND TO HAVE SUCH INFORMATION COLLECTED, USED, TRANSFERRED TO AND PROCESSED IN THE UNITED STATES. IF YOU DO NOT ACCEPT THE TERMS OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY, DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE.

Please be advised that the practices described in this Privacy Policy apply only to information gathered through this Website and, where applicable, through our eBusiness Department in connection with the operation of this Website, and do not necessarily reflect our practices with respect to information gathered through other websites that VF Imagewear operates or through other off-line means. If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, you should contact our eBusiness Department as indicated below.

WHAT INFORMATION ABOUT ME IS COLLECTED AND STORED, AND HOW IS THAT INFORMATION USED?

Information You Provide to Us.

Personally Identifiable Information: We collect and store personally identifiable information that you enter into this Website or that you voluntarily provide to our Customer Service Department. For example, when you open an account or place an order, we collect and store some or all of the following personal information: name, billing address, shipping address, email address, telephone number, credit card number and expiration date, order history and order status. This information is used to provide the products and services that you have ordered or requested, to process and ship orders, to send order and shipping confirmations, and to provide customer service. This information also may be used for our own marketing and internal business purposes, to facilitate and improve the online experience, and to contact you about your account, sales or special offers and new site features, unless you have affirmatively opted not to receive promotional communications in connection with this Website. You may also provide us information to be published or displayed (hereinafter, “posted”) on public areas of the Website (“User Content”), which we may use to continue to improve the products and services offered. Your User Content are posted on the Website and/or transmitted to others at your own risk. Additionally, we cannot control the actions of other users of the Website with whom you may choose to share your User Content. Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that your User Content will not be viewed by unauthorized persons.

In addition to ordering products and services through this Website, we may also offer you the opportunity to provide us with Testimonials. If you send a Testimonial to us through this Website, in addition to collecting and storing the information described above, we may print that Testimonial, or an excerpt from it, on this Website, or otherwise publish it, together only with your first name, the first letter of your last name, and partial location (city, state, and/or country). We may also the Testimonial to continue to improve the products and services offered.

Information We Collect Automatically

Cookies: Like many Websites, we use “cookies,” which are text files stored on your computer by your browser. Cookies do not contain personally identifiable information. Cookies help us to identify account holders and to optimize their shopping experience. For example, cookies also allow us to hold selections in a shopping cart when a user leaves this Website without checking out. Cookies are not used on this Website to store your account information; this information is stored securely on this Website's server. Most browsers accept cookies automatically but allow you to disable them. We recommend that you leave cookies "turned on" so that we can offer you a better shopping experience on this Website.

Log File Information: In addition to cookies, we may also collect and use "log file information" from you. Log file information is automatically reported by your browser each time you access a web page. When you access or use the Website, our servers automatically record certain log file information. These server logs may include information such as your web request, Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, referring / exit pages and Uniform Resource Locators (URLs), number of clicks and how you interact with links on the Website, domain names, landing pages, pages viewed, and other such information.

Google Analytics: We also use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”) to help analyze how visitors use this Website. Google Analytics (“GA”) uses a first-party cookie (the “GA Cookie”) to collect non-personally identifiable information automatically whenever users interact with this Website. For example, the GA Cookie collects site visitor information in an anonymous form, such as the browser and device-specific information, the IP address assigned to users on the date they visit this Website, how often they visit this site, what pages they visit when they do so, the time spent on this site and what other sites they used prior to coming to this Website. Google Analytics collects your IP address rather than your name or other identifying information. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google, and Google Analytics does not share actual IP address information with us.

We have updated the Google Analytics code on this Website to support Google Analytics for Display Advertising, which allows us to implement the following Google Analytics features: Google Display Network (GDN) Impression Reporting, the DoubleClick Campaign Manager integration and Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting. These additional Google Analytics features use a third-party DoubleClick cookie to report how your ad impressions, other uses of ad services, and interactions with these ad impressions and ad services are related to your visits to this Website. We and other third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the GA Cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimize, and serve ads based on your visits to this Website and/or other sites on the Internet.

The information generated by these cookies is transmitted to Google. Google may also transfer this information to its affiliates or other third parties where required to do so by law, or where such other trusted third parties process the information on Google’s behalf in compliance with Google’s privacy policy & principles and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures implemented by Google. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating visitors’ use of this Website, compiling statistical reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. We do not and will not use Google Analytics to track or collect any personally identifiable information of visitors to this Website, and we are, in fact, prohibited from sending any personally identifiable information we have collected as described in this Privacy Policy to Google Analytics under Google Analytics terms of service. Neither we nor Google will link, or seek to link, an IP address with the identity of a computer user.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this Website. You can opt-out of the Google Analytics features that use the third-party DoubleClick cookie and/or customize your interest-based advertising settings by using Google’s Ads Settings. If you want to opt-out of Google Analytics across all websites that you use, visit the Google Analytics opt-out page and install the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on.

We use the cookies, log file information, website activity reports, and other information provided by Google Analytics to: (a) remember information so that you will not have to re-enter it during your visit or the next time you visit the site; (b) provide custom, personalized content and information; (c) monitor the effectiveness of our Website; (d) monitor aggregate metrics such as total number of visitors, traffic, and demographic patterns; (e) diagnose or fix technology problems reported by our users or engineers that are associated with certain IP addresses; (f) help you efficiently access your information after you sign in; and (h) track User Content and users to the extent necessary to comply as a service provider with the Digital Millennium Copyright Act.

IS INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM CHILDREN?

Pursuant to the requirements of the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), we do not collect any information from anyone who we know to be under 13 years of age. Our Website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older. We do not sell or ship any items ordered through this Website directly to anyone who we know to be under the age of 13. If you are under the age of 13, you should use this Website only with the involvement of a parent or guardian and should not submit any personal information to us. Visitors between the ages of 13 and 18 must obtain permission from their parents or guardians before using this Website. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from anyone under the age of 13 without parental or guardian consent, then we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about someone under the age of 13, then please contact our eBusiness Department as indicated below.

WITH WHOM DO YOU SHARE INFORMATION?

We do not sell, trade, license or otherwise transfer to outside parties any personally identifiable information that you provide to us through this Website or through our Customer Service Department, except with your consent or as described in this Privacy Policy.

We engage trusted third parties to perform services in connection with the operation of this Website, conducting our business, or servicing you so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. Examples of these services include payment processing and authorization, fraud protection and credit risk reduction, order fulfillment and shipping. We provide personally identifiable information to these third parties, but we authorize them to use this information only in connection with the services they perform.

We may release personally identifiable information if we believe in good faith that: the law or legal process requires it; we have received a valid administrative request from a law enforcement agency, subpoena or court order; or if we determine that such release is necessary to protect the rights, property or safety of VF Imagewear or any of our respective affiliates, business partners, customers or others.

We may share non-personally identifiable information with our marketing partners, advertisers and others from time to time. Examples of such non-personally identifiable information may include the number of users who visited this Website during a specific time period or purchased a specific product through this Website. This information generally is shared in an aggregated form.

As with any business, it is possible that as our business develops, we might sell or buy other businesses or assets, including potentially other online retail operators. In such transactions, information about customers (including personally identifiable information) often is among the transferred assets. Under such circumstances, VF Imagewear would to the extent practicable require the acquiring party to follow the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

From time to time, we may run contests, special offers, or other events or activities ("Events") on the Website together with a third party partner. If you provide information to such third parties, you give them permission to use it for the purpose of that Event and any other use that you approve. We cannot control third parties' use of your information. If you do not want your information to be collected by or shared with a third party, you can choose not to participate in these Events.

WHAT HAPPENS WHEN I LINK TO OR FROM ANOTHER WEBSITE?

This Website may contain links to websites operated by third parties. Please be advised that the practices described in this Privacy Policy do not apply to information gathered through these other websites. We encourage you to be aware of when you leave this Website and to read the privacy policies of each and every website that you visit.

WHAT STEPS ARE TAKEN TO KEEP PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION SECURE?

We use various security measures, including Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption technology, to protect personal information that we collect. If you place an order through this Website, you will be asked to set up an account and provide an email address and password. You must provide an appropriate email address and password in order to access account information. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via SSL encryption technology to our payment gateway provider. Such information is not stored on the Website. In order to help protect your personally identifiable information further, you should be careful about providing your password to others. If you wish to cancel a password, or if you become aware of any loss, theft or unauthorized use of a password, please contact our eBusiness Department. We cannot, however, ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us or guarantee that your information on the Website may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards.

In the event that personal information is compromised as a result of a breach of security, we will promptly notify those persons whose personal information has been compromised, in accordance with the notification procedures set forth in this Privacy Policy, or as otherwise required by applicable law.

CAN I INDICATE WHETHER OR NOT I WANT TO RECEIVE PROMOTIONAL COMMUNICATIONS?

You will have an opportunity to change these selections by clicking on an "unsubscribe" hyperlink contained in promotional emails we send you. Please note that any request to be removed from such mailing lists may take up to one (1) week to become effective. Even if you are removed from any such list, if you order online, we will send you an email confirming your order and may need to contact you by phone, email, or regular mail if we have questions about your order. Additionally, you may contact our eBusiness Department at the address provided below.

YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with California Civil Code § 1798.83 and the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes without your consent.

NOTIFICATION PROCEDURES

It is our policy to provide notifications, whether such notifications are required by law or are for marketing or other business related purposes, to you via email notice, written or hard copy notice, or through conspicuous posting of such notice on the Website, as determined by us in our sole discretion. We reserve the right to determine the form and means of providing notifications to you, provided that you may opt out of certain means of notification as described in this Privacy Policy.

HOW WILL I BE INFORMED ABOUT CHANGES REGARDING THIS PRIVACY POLICY?

We reserve the right to make changes to this Website, these disclaimers, policies and other terms and conditions at any time. If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will post a notice on this Website notifying users of the changes. In some cases, we also may send an email notifying users of the changes. You should check this Website periodically to see if any recent changes to this Privacy Policy have occurred. When we change the policy in a material way, we will update the 'last modified' date at the top of this Privacy Policy. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page. Nothing contained herein is intended to and does not create any contractual or other legal rights in or on behalf of any other party.

HOW CAN I CONTACT YOU REGARDING THIS PRIVACY POLICY?

If you have any questions or concerns regarding your privacy or this Privacy Policy, contact us at:

eBusiness Manager
VF Imagewear, Inc.
545 Marriott Drive, Suite 200
Nashville, TN 37214
Tel: 615.565.5000